Saturday, July 27, 2019

MBA Class of 2018: Overall Admissions Data

School 2018 Acceptance Rate 2018 Applications 2018 Admits 2018 Enrolled 2018 Yield 2018 Apps Per Seat
Penn (Wharton)216,2451,29486266.6%7.2
Harvard Business School119,8861,03193090.2%10.6
Stanford GSB67,79747341988.5%18.6
Chicago (Booth)234,28998359160.1%7.3
Northwestern (Kellogg)224,47197847848.9%9.4
MIT (Sloan)135,56072740956.3%13.6
Dartmouth (Tuck)232,62161228746.9%9.1
Columbia176,0291,02875673.9%8.0
UC-Berkeley (Haas)153,82258929149.4%13.1
Yale SOM203,78577134745.0%10.9
Michigan (Ross)273,18886442349.0%7.5
Duke (Fuqua)223,55779844055.1%8.1
Virginia (Darden)332,24673933545.3%6.7
Cornell (Johnson)331,60052928052.9%5.7
UCLA (Anderson)243,42483135943.2%9.5
New York University (Stern)233,78187637042.2%10.2
Carnegie Mellon (Tepper)351,62857623641.0%6.9
Texas (McCombs)342,07669728440.7%7.3
North Carolina (Kenan-Flagler)471,73580927634.1%6.3
Emory (Goizueta)411,22750118136.1%6.8
Indiana (Kelley)381,08441518443.3%5.9
Washington (Foster)3593432812538.1%7.5
Georgetown (McDonough)551,45980627033.5%5.4
Notre Dame (Mendoza)4857927712344.4%4.7
Rice (Jones)4058723311838.8%5.0
USC (Marshall)282,01756922138.8%9.1
Vanderbilt (Owen)6270443517941.1%3.9
Georgia Tech (Scheller)354951718650.2%5.8
Washington University (Olin)331,11537213536.3%8.3
Minnesota (Carlson)395292089244.2%5.8
Arizona State (W. P. Carey)207641549058.4%8.5
Penn State (Smeal)18467825870.7%8.1
Wisconsin334651557951.0%5.9
BYU (Marriott)5331516613178.9%2.4
Michigan State (Broad)443231438358.0%3.9
Ohio State (Fisher)365882129444.3%6.3
UC-Irvine (Merage)275491507147.3%7.7
Purdue (Krannert)492311144842.1%4.8
Rochester (Simon)328292678431.5%9.9
Maryland (Smith364751716135.7%7.8
SMU (Cox)464692169041.7%5.2
Boston University (Questrom)5193247215733.3%5.9
Georgia (Terry)32227735271.2%4.4
Pittsburgh (Katz)344231446444.4%6.6
Texas-Dallas (Jindal)35276975051.5%5.5
Texas A&M (Mays)423751586943.7%5.4
Florida (Hough)19272513466.7%8.0
Boston College (Carroll)445022237734.5%6.5
U.C.-Davis392901134438.9%6.6
Rutgers364111485436.5%7.6

1 comment: